THE FINAL MERIT LIST & ADMISSION NOTICE [2016-17]


1. The following students have been offered seats to 1st MBBS for the batch 2016-17 as per category mentioned:

Merit List
Sl. No. Name of CandidateM/FDOBRoll No.Category Sub Cat.Score (180)
Category I

1 Shabnoor BashirF07/12/1998120010 IST83.00
2 Pearly Nicolas F03/09/1998120011 I ST

78.00

3

Sony Anjali

F 03/01/1998 120009 I ST 76.00
4 Suraksha F 14/11/1997 120005 I

ST

73.00

Category II
1 Akanksha Kumari F 16/11/1998 200001 II GEN

136.00

2 Ashish Awasthi F 28/11/1997 200043 II GEN 129.00
3 Salijamula Sravani F 27/02/1999 200023 II GEN

127.00

4

Ritu Sharma

F 31/05/1997 200027 II GEN

119.00

5 Poonam Narwal F 12/08/1997 200049 II GEN 118.00
6 Sweta Kaushik F 26/07/1998 200025 II GEN

118.00

7 Deepshikha Singh F 08/03/1999 200036 II GEN 116.00
8 Varsha V J F 16/01/1998 200032 II GEN

115.00

9 Ashish Sharma M 12/03/1998 200006 II GEN

110.00

Category III(A)
1 M. Naazima Bibi F 11/11/1997 330160 III(A) OBC 126.00
2 Shivangana Saha F 20/01/1997 300112 III(A) GEN

124.00

3 Shamaylah Zahid F 03/06/1998 330045 III(A) OBC 123.00
4 C.M. Shahnaaz F 10/06/1998 330115 III(A) OBC 121.00
5

Sherin

F 01/03/1998 330089 III(A) OBC

120.00

6

Mufshina Mazid

F 20/03/1998 330097 III(A) OBC

115.00

7 M. Shaheen F 28/08/1998 330044 III(A) OBC

113.00

8 Anshul M 25/04/1998 330121 III(A) OBC 113.00
9 Bushra Khan F 13/02/1998 330107 III(A) OBC 112.00
10 Ankit Behari M 15/07/1998 330096 III(A) OBC

111.00

11 M. Sareena F 13/09/1997 330154 III(A) OBC

110.00

12 Aishwarya Rakesh F 14/06/1998 330178 III(A) OBC 110.00
13 Afreen Bashir F 10/04/1998 330043 III(A) OBC

109.00

14 U.K. Anees Iqbal F 26/09/1998 330015 III(A) OBC 106.00
Category III(B)
1 Ranjana Singh F 18-05-85 401194 III(B) OPH 83.00
2 Bakhtawar Singh Saini M 29/04/1999 400118 III(B) GEN

131.00

3

Tinka Biswas

F 27/04/1999 430003 III(B) OBC

124.00

4 Ankita Dey F 01/07/1998 430010 III(B) OBC

123.00

5

Tandra Tikadar

F 21/12/1997 430103 III(B) OBC

121.00

6

Prasanjit Das

M 11/03/1999 430037 III(B) OBC

120.00

7

T. Rohini

F 16/07/1998 400158 III(B) GEN

118.00

8

Amartya Paul

M 17/10/1998 430058 III(B) OBC

114.00

9

P.V.Sreejit

M 09/05/1999 400026 III(B) GEN

111.00

10

C.Rajani

F 26/06/1998 400041 III(B) GEN

105.00

11

Nikhil R Nair

M 07/09/1998 400034 III(B) GEN

104.00

12

Pranav Mallick

M 24/02/1998 430188 III(B) OBC

104.00

13 Shristi Sen F 18/06/1998 430104 III(B) OBC

104.00

14 Akash Paul M 05/04/1998 430110 III(B) OBC

104.00

Category III (C)
1 Rajib Kumar Paul M 25/05/1998 430096 III(B) OBC

103.00

2

S.Sneha

F 01/01/1999 400024 III(B) GEN

103.00

3

Swati David

F 11/06/1998 330008 III(A) OBC

102.00

4

Pallavi Thakur

F 19/03/1999 400043 III(B) GEN

102.00

5

Sanal Fernandez

M 24/01/1998 400021 III(B) GEN

101.00

6

Megha Mandal

F 07/04/1998 430122 III(B) OBC 101.00
7 Saurav Bairagi M 29/08/1997 400098 III(B) GEN 101.00
8

Shravan Kumar Hawlader

M 10/03/1997 430028 III(B) OBC

100.00

9

N.P. Rabeeha Begum

F 02/05/1999 330191 III(A) OBC 98.00
10 Nitika Mondal F 12/05/1998 430129 III(B) OBC

98.00

11

Saurabh Das

M 13/03/1998 430025 III(B) OBC

98.00

12

Reema Biswas

F 16/06/1998 430150 III(B) OBC

98.00

13

Shristi G.S.P

F 28/05/1998 330162 III(A) OBC

97.00

14

K.Mohammed Shaheer

M 17/07/1998 330007 III(A) OBC

97.00

Category IV
1

U.Rohit

M 19/08/1998 500096 IV GEN

155.00

2

S.R.Saranya

F 30/04/1997 500063 IV GEN

147.00

3

L.K. Nidhi

F 15/09/1998 500080 IV GEN

145.00

4 K. Dilleswar Rao M 07/09/1999 500153 IV GEN

137.00

5

K.Raghav Kautilya

M 25/06/1998 500034 IV GEN

135.00

6

Akhil Anto

M 02/03/1998 500386 IV GEN

133.00

7

B. Archana

F 25/05/1998 500313 IV GEN

132.00

8

M. Maresh

F 16/03/1998 500184 IV GEN

128.00

9

A. Indhu

F 29/11/1997 500118 IV GEN

125.00

10 Sethu Krishnan M 04/04/1997 500073 IV GEN

124.00

11 Pushpendar Singh Sandu M 20/09/1998 500065 IV GEN 122.00
12 Anushka Singh F 01/07/1999 500334 IV GEN

122.00

13 Ankit toppo M 17/04/1999 500226 IV GEN

120.00

14

Veer Jailendar Saini

M 05/04/1998 501117 IV GEN

119.00

15

R. Sankavi

F 19/03/1999 500279 IV GEN

119.00

16

Priya Sara Biji

F 14/03/1997 500223 IV GEN

119.00

17 T. Harini F 05/04/1998 500263 IV GEN

119.00

2. The above students will report for counseling and admission on 12th & 13th August, 2016 between 0900 hrs to 1630 hrs at Lecture Hall 02, ANIIMS, along with original certificate/documents of the following:

Sr.No

Name of Documents

Original

Xerox

1

10th Mark Sheet

one

one

2

10th Pass Certificate

one

one

3

12th Mark Sheet

one

one

4

12th Pass Certificate

one

one

5

Admit Card of ANIPMT

one

one

6

GAP Certificate : Students who Pursued B.Sc or Any other Graduation course during the Gap period (period after passing class 12th and before joining 1MBBS) or otherwise, submit GAP certificate.

one

one

7

TC/LC (Transfer Cert/Leaving Cert) TC from their previous college.

one

one

8

Migration Certificate. (From their previous university) The University which does not issue migration certificate should give letter stating this fact.

one

one

9

Nationality Certificate Issued By District Magistrate/addl. District Magistrate or Metropolitan Magistrate (Competent Authority For Issue Of Such Certificate)/Valid Indian Passport Or School Leaving Certificate of HSC/12th Std. Indicating The Nationality Of The Candidate As 'Indian'.

one

one

10

Category Certificate

one

one

11

Caste Certificate(ST,OBC)

one

one

12

Medical Certificate as per Appendix G

one

one

13

Undertaking as per Appendix-A Part I &II

one

one

14

Surety Bond as per Appendix -H

one

one

15

Undertaking as per Appendix- K

one

one

3. Once the students accepts the offer he/she will be admitted on payment of college fees as per the fees structure. The fees will be required to be deposited in the Syndicate Bank, DHS Complex by DD drawn in favour of "ANIIMS, Admission" payable at Port Blair.

Sl.No.

Particulars

Amount Rs

ONE TIME FEE
1.

Admission Fee

5100.00

2. Students welfare fund 7500.00
3.

Correspondence Charge

2700.00

4.

University Registration Fee

1250.00


SubTotal (A) 16,550.00
REFUNDABLE FEE
5.

Laboratory Security Fee 10000.00
6. Mess Caution deposit 5000.00
7. Hostel Security deposit 5000.00
8.

Library Security deposit 5000.00
Sub Total (B) 25,000.00
SEMESTER WISE
9. Tuition 18000.00
10. Common Room 1250.00
11.College Magazine 750.00
12.Student Alumni Association500.00
13.

Examination

3250.00

14.

Games

2000.00

15.

Cultural

1250.00

16. Library 2750.00
17. Hostel Rent (*Mess charges additional) 7800.00
SubTotal (C ) 37,550.00


Amount to be paid at the time of Admission : Total (A+B+C) 79,100.00

4. Name of student who fail to report by 1600 hrs on 13/08/2016 will be stuck off and the seat will be offered to the students on waiting list in that particular category.

5. Name of student in waiting list in various categories is as follows:


Sl. No. Name of CandidateM/FDOBRoll No.CategorySub Cat.Score (180)
Waiting List II
1Raj Kamal SinghM30/03/1999200038 IIGEN110.00
2Mrinal Yadav M 06/05/1998200056IIGEN 108.00
3 Ashi M 22/03/1999 200028 II GEN 107.00
Waiting List III(A)
1

Mrinal Roy

M 12/09/1996 300024 III(A) GEN

97.00

2

Sanjana Mandal

F 27/12/1998 330062 III(A) OBC

96.00

3

P.R.Sonali

F 16/06/1998 330034 III(A) OBC

96.00

Waiting List III (B )
1 Probal Halder M 07/11/1997 430048 III(B) OBC 96.00
2 Saurav Halder M 20/05/1998 430012 III(B) OBC

95.00

3

Ankit Das

M 17/05/1998 430095 III(B) OBC

95.00

Waiting List IV
1

S.Lokvani

F 20/06/1998 500040 IV GEN

117.00

2 U. Gautam Kr Naidu M 08/08/1998 500078 IV GEN

114.00

3 Anjali Irene Toppo F 16/09/1995 500140 IV GEN

113.00



6. List of category V students will be displayed on 13th August, 2016 by 1830 hrs.

© 2015 ANIIMS. All rights reserved. | Website Designed & maintained by Dept. of IT and Medical Records, ANIIMS